Jui Residences @Serangoon

Jui Residences updated unit availability for resale & aborted units. Freehold luxury near Potong Pasir MRT. Contact us for latest pricing & viewings!

Last Updated October 7, 2026

The Project had been FULLY SOLD!

You can leave us your contact to keep informed for aborted unit, or looking for a subsale/ resale units.

WhatsApp Us


DISTRICT 12 · SERANGOON ROAD

Jui Residences: A Landmark Freehold Legacy

117 exclusive freehold units at the city fringe, blending heritage-inspired design with premium amenities for lasting value.

Freehold Tenure

Freehold Tenure

Potong Pasir MRT

Potong Pasir MRT (650m)

City Fringe Location

City Fringe Location

St Andrew's Junior School

St Andrew’s Junior School

PROJECT OVERVIEW

“An 18-storey freehold tower with 117 exclusive units inspired by rich art deco heritage.”

Jui Residences is a freehold development situated next to the Kallang River, just a short walk from Potong Pasir MRT. It features an 18-storey tower with 117 exclusive units, showcasing a distinctive art-deco heritage facade.

The design draws inspiration from the former National Aerated Water Co., Ltd building, reflected in vertical flutes, arched balcony detailing, and wide inset curves. Set against the scenic Kallang River, it offers a peaceful living experience amid rich history and nearby amenities.

Located in District 12, the development remains close to major transport nodes, employment hubs, and lifestyle amenities, creating a quality living experience for residents seeking a lasting legacy in the city fringe.

ART DECO HERITAGE LIVING

Heritage-inspired design in District 12

A landmark freehold development combining timeless charm with premium amenities and river views.

KEY DEVELOPMENT INFO

The fact sheet

1177 Serangoon Road

Address (District 12)

117

Units in 1 Tower

Freehold

Tenure

June 2022

Vacant Possession

31,705 sqft

Site Area

117 (1:1)

Carpark Lots in B1

LOCATION & CONNECTIVITY

The city fringe’s quiet corner

Jui Residences is tucked in the quiet corner of Moonstone Road, near major arterial roads like the PIE and Serangoon Road. It offers easy access to the CBD and is within walking distance of Potong Pasir and Boon Keng MRT stations.

Trains

Potong Pasir MRT0.66 km
Boon Keng MRT0.86 km

Shopping

The Venue Residences0.44 km
NEX Shopping Centre2 km
City Square Mall1.95 km

Schools

St Andrew’s Junior School
Cedar Primary School
Bendemeer Primary School

\n

WHY IT STANDS APART

Seven reasons buyers are looking here

01

Prime District 12 – Freehold

A freehold address of infinite potential, a lasting legacy for generations to come.

02

Potong Pasir MRT Station

Only 650m to Potong Pasir MRT Station on the North East Line, ensuring easy access.

03

Next to Kallang River

Unblocked river views and lush greenery along the Kallang River waterfront.

04

By Selangor Dredging Berhad

An award-winning developer known for quality, innovative design, and excellence.

05

Top Reputable Schools

St Andrew’s Junior School, St Andrew’s Junior College, Cedar Girls’ Secondary, and more.

06

Near Amenities

Located near Nex Shopping Mall, City Square Shopping Mall, and many more lifestyle spots.

07

Strong Rental Potential

An immediate catchment of potential tenants from the CBD and Paya Lebar Sub Regional Centre.

Art deco inspired interiors and amenities

Jui Residences features arched facias over expansive balconies, with interiors carefully crafted to optimise space, complemented by art deco-inspired finishes and herringbone timber flooring for a warm ambiance.

SITE & FLOOR PLANS

Explore the Sky Terrace and layout

At the Level 5 Sky Terrace, an infinity lap pool provides seamless views extending into the Kallang River, offering residents a sense of liberating space. Amenities include an aqua fitness area and pool deck.

Design elements like cement-rendered floor coatings are reinterpreted from the 1950s, lending the space an industrial yet contemporary flair.

Unit Mixes

Unit TypeSqmSqftNo. of Units
1 Bedroom A14043113
1 Bedroom A24346313
2 Bedroom B16165713
2 Bedroom B26570013
2 Bedroom B36671013
3 Bedroom C18288313
3 Bedroom C28389313
3 Bedroom C38894713
3 Bedroom C4931,00113
Unit Mixes
A1431 sqft
A2463 sqft
B1657 sqft
B2700 sqft
B3710 sqft
C1883 sqft
C2893 sqft
C3947 sqft
C41,001 sqft

PRICING & EXCLUSIVE OFFERS

100% Sold

Project Status

100% Sold

All units in Jui Residences have been fully sold.

Download resources

Get the e-brochure

Get the official project brochure and floor plans delivered straight to your inbox.

Download Ebrochure

THE DEVELOPER

Built by Selangor Dredging Berhad, a legacy of excellence

Selangor Dredging Berhad

Selangor Dredging Berhad (SDB) began in tin mining in 1962 and diversified into property development. It is now renowned as an award-winning developer producing niche developments with innovative concepts, including Jui Residences.

Jui Residences · 1177 Serangoon Road, Singapore

1962

Selangor Dredging Berhad incorporated in Malaysia with a legacy in tin mining.

1990s–2000s

Strategic pivot into property development, becoming a major player in niche luxury homes.

Today

SDB continues as an award-winning boutique developer, focusing on innovative and sustainable designs.

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST

Get priority access & a mortgage estimate

Our sales team replies within the day.

Direct developer pricing, no commission

Instant mortgage estimate from our team

E-brochure & floor plans sent same day

Which unit type interests you?
Your contact details
Almost done
✓
Thanks — we’ll be in touch shortly

Find more property near this project / schools / MRT on the map HERE.

Other resources: URA  |  BCA CONQUAS


✦ Exclusive Invite

Get Your Privilege Information

Register your interest and our sales team will reach out with priority access.

Get In Touch

Our sales team will reach out within the day.

Mortgage Calculator

2% interest rate

CS Tee 84188689 Tee mysgprop.com Profile Picture
S$
💱
Adjust Currency Exchange Rate: 1 S$ = 💱
30 yrs
5 35
75%
10% 80%
2%
0% 5%
Monthly Payment
S$ 0
Principal
S$ 0
Interest
S$ 0
Loan Amount (80%) S$ 0
Downpayment (20%) S$ 0

READY TO TALK TO US?

☏ +65.8418 8689

WhatsApp Us

We're here as your concierge for property